Greasy-Gooney 10K - Click image to load a new image randomly


24th Annual Greasy-Gooney 10K, Saturday 22 October 2022
Overall Results    Age Groups    Splits    Photos: Hi-res, Facebook

2022 Split Times
Through the use of video recording devices at the 5K mark, we were able to manually record everybody's 5K split times! Shown below are each runner's split times for the first and second halves of the course, along with average paces per mile, rankings for each half, and the difference between the two splits. If you're viewing this with a desktop browser and you hover your mouse over a 5K split time, a "tooltip" should pop up showing what percentage that split is of the runner's final time.

Names of SVR members at the time of the race are in bold print. If you spot any mistakes in these results, contact results guy Karsten Brown. Also available from the 2022 race are the overall results and a list of award winners & age groups! And tons of photos can be found on the RD's SmugMug site (high-res) and on Facebook (lower-res).

# name age sex 1st 5K pace rank 2nd 5K pace rank diff. time
1.Charlie Ban40M20:236:341st16:545:261st-3:2937:17
2.Johnny Lyons39M20:586:452nd18:005:482nd-2:5838:58
3.Chuck Love37M21:547:033rd18:075:503rd-3:4740:01
4.Adam Borbidge43M23:087:275th18:365:594th-4:3241:44
5.Victor Cretella52M22:557:234th18:586:067th-3:5741:53
6.Chris Campbell58M23:177:306th18:516:046th-4:2642:08
7.Shawn Rosenthal25M23:327:348th18:436:015th-4:4942:15
8.Benjamin Tidwell16M23:207:317th19:416:2010th-3:3943:01
9.Michael Dunn47M24:057:459th19:316:178th-4:3443:36
10.James Rice43M24:397:5610th19:566:2511th-4:4344:35
11.Dennis Velez55M25:358:1412th19:376:199th-5:5845:12
12.Duane Williamson59M25:298:1211th21:026:4613th-4:2746:31
13.Bryan Steverson44M26:258:3014th21:126:4914th-5:1347:37
14.Laura Dixon39F26:588:4117th20:556:4412th-6:0347:53
15.Jonathan Moore43M26:188:2813th21:487:0116th-4:3048:06
16.Mary Rice46F26:388:3416th21:447:0015th-4:5448:22
17.Ray Hunley55M26:288:3115th22:107:0817th-4:1848:38
18.Betsy Lyons42F27:038:4219th22:327:1519th-4:3149:35
19.Alison Gittelman49F27:258:4920th22:427:1820th-4:4350:07
20.Mario Zuniga58M27:018:4218th23:267:3327th-3:3550:27
21.Jim Daniels49M28:219:0724th22:177:1018th-6:0450:38
22.Larry Huffman61M27:358:5321st23:097:2724th-4:2650:44
23.John Volinsky61M28:149:0522nd23:047:2523rd-5:1051:18
24.Nikolai Matveev41M28:329:1126th22:527:2221st-5:4051:24
25.Matt Anderson56M28:219:0724th23:107:2725th-5:1151:31
26.Elizabeth Logan47F28:189:0723rd23:157:2926th-5:0351:33
27.Dan McKenna46M28:509:1727th23:297:3428th-5:2152:19
28.Brian Dougherty59M29:119:2428th24:317:5332nd-4:4053:42
29.Jim Edson64M30:539:5631st23:037:2522nd-7:5053:56
30.Joseph David59M30:209:4629th24:027:4430th-6:1854:22
31.Mike Legge43M30:499:5530th24:107:4731st-6:3954:59
32.Bill Stahr61M31:4710:1433rd23:567:4229th-7:5155:43
33.Isabella Vendetti25F31:0710:0132nd25:338:1335th-5:3456:40
34.Marygay Cross59F33:0310:3839th25:308:1234th-7:3358:33
35.Sophia Logan15F32:1510:2334th26:308:3238th-5:4558:45
36.Larry Tumblin53M32:2710:2736th26:428:3639th-5:4559:09
37.Jamey Brumsey37M32:4510:3238th26:258:3037th-6:2059:10
38.Monika Whitmann57F33:5810:5642nd25:288:1233rd-8:3059:26
39.Karen Young54F32:4410:3237th26:518:3940th-5:5359:35
40.Pete Eisele57M32:2110:2535th27:228:4943rd-4:5959:43
41.Tom DeKornfeld69M34:4811:1248th25:498:1936th-8:591:00:37
42.Rebecca Logan16F34:0911:0043rd27:108:4541st-6:591:01:19
43.Kristin Tidwell50F33:4310:5141st27:488:5746th-5:551:01:31
44.Bob Ring74M34:2311:0446th27:128:4542nd-7:111:01:35
45.Justin Turner48M34:1111:0044th27:458:5645th-6:261:01:56
46.Mark Wiseman60M34:1411:0145th27:589:0048th-6:161:02:12
47.Lea Lines44F34:3111:0747th28:089:0349th-6:231:02:39
48.Kelly Cockrill58F34:5811:1549th27:488:5746th-7:101:02:46
49.Denny Myers68M33:3710:4940th29:359:3151st-4:021:03:12
50.Nadia Flippen15F36:0911:3852nd27:298:5144th-8:401:03:38
51.Valerie Storer65F36:4311:4953rd28:149:0550th-8:291:04:57
52.Stephanie Powers-Loughry46F35:3711:2850th29:529:3754th-5:451:05:29
53.Steve Wines61M35:4311:3051st31:1210:0358th-4:311:06:55
54.Maria Lee Richburg52F37:4612:0957th29:509:3652nd-7:561:07:36
55.Scott Richburg53M37:4612:0957th29:509:3652nd-7:561:07:36
56.Teresa Martilik39F38:0112:1459th29:529:3754th-8:091:07:53
57.Hunter Hollar73M37:3912:0756th30:209:4657th-7:191:07:59
58.Debbie Wiseman58F38:1412:1860th30:149:4456th-8:001:08:28
59.Rob Freeman50M38:2812:2362nd32:3110:2859th-5:571:10:59
60.Henry Knapek13M36:5911:5454th34:3411:0864th-2:251:11:33
61.Dalton Siers16M36:5911:5454th34:4411:1165th-2:151:11:43
62.Robert Blakey61M39:1512:3863rd32:4010:3160th-6:351:11:55
63.Tammy Blakey57F39:1512:3863rd32:4010:3160th-6:351:11:55
64.Erin Riker42F38:2112:2161st35:2211:2368th-2:591:13:43
65.Nick Knapek40M42:5213:4867th33:3110:4762nd-9:211:16:23
66.Margie Sims49F41:1513:1765th35:3111:2669th-5:441:16:46
67.Lyman Jordan75M42:4313:4566th34:1311:0163rd-8:301:16:56
68.Kwinam Hunley60F44:4914:2668th38:1012:1772nd-6:391:22:59
69.Anna Tidwell12F49:3515:5871st34:4911:1266th-14:461:24:24
70.Rob Tidwell52M49:3415:5770th35:0311:1767th-14:311:24:37
71.Janet Hughes85F50:0116:0673rd37:0111:5570th-13:001:27:02
72.Ed Mayhew77M49:5816:0572nd37:0511:5671st-12:531:27:03
73.Judy Moran72F47:2715:1669th41:3313:2273rd-5:541:29:00
74.Wendy Calvert61Fn/an/a74thn/an/a74thn/a1:57:52
75.Christine Ware35Fn/an/a74thn/an/a74thn/a1:57:59


24th Annual Greasy-Gooney 10K, Saturday 22 October 2022
Overall Results    Age Groups    Splits    Photos: Hi-res, Facebook


The Greasy-Gooney 10K Web pages are maintained by Karsten Brown.